Business Visa Australia

Business Skills category is for those who has a demonstrated record of business or investment activity who are committed to use their business or investment skill over in Australia.

Time Frame

Permanent

Point Test/Other Requirement

Not required

Assets & Business Turnover

ASSETS: AUD$ 1.5 million (AUD$ 400,000 must be net business assets) TURNOVER: AUD$ 3 million

History & Commitment

Be a high calibre business owner who will enter into business in Australia

Time Frame

4 years – may be eligible to renew the visa for an additional 2 year – may apply for PR (Subclass 888) visa after certain conditions have been met.

Point Test/Other Requirement

Age below 55 yearsPass mark of 65 points.

Assets & Business Turnover

ASSETS: AUD$ 800,000 ANNUAL TURNOVER: AUD$ 500,000 At least two of the four fiscal years.

History & Commitment

– An overall successful business career – a genuine and realistic commitment to be involved as an owner of a business in Australia.
– Owned at least 51% of a business if the turnover is less than AUD$400,000 per annum but above AUD$300,00.
– 30% of a business if the turnover is more than AUD$400,000 per annum.
– 10% if own shares in a publicly listed company.
YOU CAN APPLY FOR BUSINESS INNOVATION AND INVESTMENT
(PERMANENT) SUBCLASS 188 VISA ONLY IF YOU
  • Are the main applicant for the Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) Subclass 188 visa
  • Fulfill requirements and demonstrate satisfactory evidence of a specified level of business or investment activity in Australia
A genuine and realistic commitment to continue business in Australia.

Book an
Appointment

With the best Migration Lawyers in across Asia